Tuesday, 22 September 2009

Daniel Pimentel



If you don't know who he is, he is the visual eye sex who is now the face of Diesel.


Basically, I'm in love with him aren't I!? [Ambs you still {one of} my main squeeze{s}]

:O

He sends shivers down me spine, no lie. He is gorgeous guys, YummmY!


He has done modeling for Puma, Levi 501 [where I first noticed him] and now Diesel.


Those eyes, [Anj closes eyes and bites lip]. AH HA! Ok that's enough now.


Oh yeah, I forgot to even tell you, I pierced [I know I said nomore] my top lip. Directly on top of my bottom lip one, that description sounds so SPAZ but for those who know piercing names, BASICALLY...I got a Medusa, right on top of my labret.

Google it or summink, I really can't be asked to take a picture at [almost] 3am. Maybe 2mar.

=D

But yeah, it looks really FUN.

[Anj GENUINELY wonders how she left talkin' about Danny to smile about her new piercing?].


Right, [ahem] Daniel Pimentel, yeah he is WELL fit.











It's approaching Winter guys, where you find that person to snuggle up to and alla daaah. A 'BOYFRIEND' as some like to call it these days.

How I wished my 'guy' looked like Daniel, DAH'WELL!


Oh and I canNOT wait [though I have to] for Uni to start [again] man. CORE. This 'holiday' has lasted EVER so long, I wanna get back into a routine.

I really lack motivation and inspiration, it's not good and I'm lethargic, my normal days consist of basically nothing. I love it, BUT it's not good now is it. I'm plannin' on this NEW Uni experience to give me all I lack and need, this is my final attempt at University btw. LoL, failure is NOT an option [this time]. ¬_¬

P.s...[I postscript a LOT don't I? Minor] I took a nap right after EastEnders which means @ 8:30pm and I woke up at 1:45am. The moral of that sentence is that, I CANNOT SLEEP!


x Love Life & Smile x

2 comments:

  1. www.daniel-pimentel.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. HE IS ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL!!!!!!!! I WANT HIM SO BAD... IS HE STRAIGHT? MARRIED? I NEED MORE INFO! <3

    ReplyDelete